2019 Spring Baseball Results


Wednesday, March 20, 2019 @ 6:45pm
Final
SAVAGE BASEBALL (7U (Coach Pitch)) 20
LEGENDS (7U (Coach Pitch)) 0
 
Wednesday, March 20, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
CRUCES REDS (10U (Willie Mays)) 3
TOROS (10U (Willie Mays)) 12
 
Wednesday, March 20, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
LC ROYALS (9U (Jackie Robinson)) 11
NM RHINOS (9U (Jackie Robinson)) 12
 
Wednesday, March 20, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
LAS CRUCES WARRIORS (13U (Nolan Ryan)) 7
SUNDEVILS (13U (Nolan Ryan)) 8
 
Wednesday, March 20, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
DODGERS (8U (Roberto Clemente)) 0
SHARKS (8U (Roberto Clemente)) 7
 
Tuesday, March 19, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
METS (11U (Gil Hodges)) 18
LC VENOM (11U (Gil Hodges)) 7
 
Tuesday, March 19, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
ACES (10U (Willie Mays)) 0
CRUCES REDS (10U (Willie Mays)) 15
 
Tuesday, March 19, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
RIVER BANDITS 12U (13U (Nolan Ryan)) 13
HAWKS (13U (Nolan Ryan)) 8
 
Tuesday, March 19, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
DIABLOS (7U (Coach Pitch)) 0
CRUCES CARDINALS (7U (Coach Pitch)) 13
 
Monday, March 18, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
DIAMOND KINGS (11U (Gil Hodges)) 3
IRON STEEL (11U (Gil Hodges)) 11
 
Monday, March 18, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
VICTORY (7U (Coach Pitch)) 0
RIVERBANDITS (7U (Coach Pitch)) 23
 
Monday, March 18, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
WILDCATS (10U (Willie Mays)) 10
LEGENDS (10U (Willie Mays)) 1
 
Monday, March 18, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
CRUCES BOMBERS (8U (Roberto Clemente)) 7
NM MUSTANGS (8U (Roberto Clemente)) 0
 
Saturday, March 16, 2019 @ 8:00am
Final
BATS (10U (Willie Mays)) 18
CRUCES REDS (10U (Willie Mays)) 2
 
Friday, March 15, 2019 @ 8:00pm
Final
SW ELITE (9U (Jackie Robinson)) 3
NM RHINOS (9U (Jackie Robinson)) 16
 
Friday, March 15, 2019 @ 8:00pm
Final
RIVERBANDITS (8U (Roberto Clemente)) 2
NM RHINOS (8U (Roberto Clemente)) 2
 
Friday, March 15, 2019 @ 8:00pm
Final
ACES (12U (Pee Wee Reese)) 0
BOMBERS (12U (Pee Wee Reese)) 7
 
Friday, March 15, 2019 @ 8:00pm
Final
DESERT DAWGS (10U (Willie Mays)) 5
WILDCATS (10U (Willie Mays)) 14
 
Friday, March 15, 2019 @ 7:30pm
Final
CRUCES REDS (7U (Coach Pitch)) 15
LEGENDS (7U (Coach Pitch)) 8
 
Friday, March 15, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
SW ELITE (9U (Jackie Robinson)) 9
LC ROYALS (9U (Jackie Robinson)) 10
 
Friday, March 15, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
CRUCES REDS (10U (Willie Mays)) 4
LEGENDS (10U (Willie Mays)) 8
 
Friday, March 15, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
CRUCES REDS OUTLAWS (7U (Coach Pitch)) 20
DIABLOS (7U (Coach Pitch)) 2
 
Friday, March 15, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
NM GRIZZLIES (11U (Gil Hodges)) 11
METS (11U (Gil Hodges)) 3
 
Friday, March 15, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
NM RHINOS (8U (Roberto Clemente)) 7
SHARKS (8U (Roberto Clemente)) 0
 
Thursday, March 14, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
DAWGS (7U (Coach Pitch)) 2
SOUTHWEST NOMADS (7U (Coach Pitch)) 5
 
Thursday, March 14, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
LAS CRUCES WARRIORS (13U (Nolan Ryan)) 4
HAWKS (13U (Nolan Ryan)) 1
 
Thursday, March 14, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
ACES (12U (Pee Wee Reese)) 3
SPARKPLUGS (12U (Pee Wee Reese)) 11
 
Thursday, March 14, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
WILDCATS (10U (Willie Mays)) 0
NM VIPERS (10U (Willie Mays)) 10
 
Thursday, March 14, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
NM RHINOS (9U (Jackie Robinson)) 3
RIVER BANDITS (9U (Jackie Robinson)) 14
 
Monday, March 11, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
DODGERS (8U (Roberto Clemente)) 0
CRUCES BOMBERS (8U (Roberto Clemente)) 19
 
Monday, March 11, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
HAWKS (13U (Nolan Ryan)) 2
ATP LEGENDS (13U (Nolan Ryan)) 13
 
Monday, March 11, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
WILDCATS (10U (Willie Mays)) 2
TOROS (10U (Willie Mays)) 4
 
Monday, March 11, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
IRON STEEL (11U (Gil Hodges)) 1
METS (11U (Gil Hodges)) 4
 
Monday, March 11, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
RIVERBANDITS (7U (Coach Pitch)) 21
DIABLOS (7U (Coach Pitch)) 0
 
Saturday, March 9, 2019 @ 8:00pm
Final
DRILLERS (12U (Pee Wee Reese)) 3
BOMBERS (12U (Pee Wee Reese)) 5
 
Saturday, March 9, 2019 @ 8:00pm
Final
CRUCES REDS (10U (Willie Mays)) 0
NM VIPERS (10U (Willie Mays)) 13
 
Saturday, March 9, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
CRUCES FLAMES (10U (Willie Mays)) 1
NEW MEXICO SAVAGES (10U (Willie Mays)) 12
 
Saturday, March 9, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
BLUESOX (12U (Pee Wee Reese)) 3
CRUCES CUBS (12U (Pee Wee Reese)) 10
 
Saturday, March 9, 2019 @ 4:00pm
Final
GC SLUGGERS (13U (Nolan Ryan)) 13
LAS CRUCES WARRIORS (13U (Nolan Ryan)) 1
 
Saturday, March 9, 2019 @ 4:00pm
Final
SPARKPLUGS (12U (Pee Wee Reese)) 11
CRUCES CUBS (12U (Pee Wee Reese)) 1
 
Saturday, March 9, 2019 @ 4:00pm
Final
ACES (10U (Willie Mays)) 0
BATS (10U (Willie Mays)) 14
 
Saturday, March 9, 2019 @ 2:00pm
Final
BATS (10U (Willie Mays)) 11
LEGENDS (10U (Willie Mays)) 2
 
Saturday, March 9, 2019 @ 2:00pm
Final
FIERCE 915 (13U (Nolan Ryan)) 0
ATP LEGENDS (13U (Nolan Ryan)) 5
 
Saturday, March 9, 2019 @ 2:00pm
Final
DRILLERS (12U (Pee Wee Reese)) 3
ACES (12U (Pee Wee Reese)) 5
 
Saturday, March 9, 2019 @ 12:00pm
Final
MAYHEM (9U (Jackie Robinson)) 17
RAPTORS (9U (Jackie Robinson)) 10
 
Saturday, March 9, 2019 @ 12:00pm
Final
IRON STEEL (11U (Gil Hodges)) 8
PUNISHERS (11U (Gil Hodges)) 5
 
Saturday, March 9, 2019 @ 12:00pm
Final
GC SLUGGERS (13U (Nolan Ryan)) 8
RIVER BANDITS 12U (13U (Nolan Ryan)) 9
 
Saturday, March 9, 2019 @ 10:30am
Final
SOUTHWEST NOMADS (7U (Coach Pitch)) 3
SAVAGE BASEBALL (7U (Coach Pitch)) 20
 
Saturday, March 9, 2019 @ 10:00am
Final
DIESEL (11U (Gil Hodges)) 15
LC VENOM (11U (Gil Hodges)) 9
 
Saturday, March 9, 2019 @ 10:00am
Final
FIERCE 915 (13U (Nolan Ryan)) 2
LAS CRUCES WARRIORS (13U (Nolan Ryan)) 3
 
Saturday, March 9, 2019 @ 10:00am
Final
MAYHEM (9U (Jackie Robinson)) 10
SW ELITE (9U (Jackie Robinson)) 13
 
Saturday, March 9, 2019 @ 9:00am
Final
CRUCES REDS OUTLAWS (7U (Coach Pitch)) 0
CRUCES CARDINALS (7U (Coach Pitch)) 16
 
Saturday, March 9, 2019 @ 8:00am
Final
DIAMOND KINGS (11U (Gil Hodges)) 5
DAWGS (11U (Gil Hodges)) 6
 
Saturday, March 9, 2019 @ 8:00am
Final
DESERT DAWGS (10U (Willie Mays)) 2
RIVERBANDITS (10U (Willie Mays)) 1
 
Thursday, March 7, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
MONSTERS (12U (Pee Wee Reese)) 6
SPARKPLUGS (12U (Pee Wee Reese)) 12
 
Thursday, March 7, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
SOUTHWEST NOMADS (7U (Coach Pitch)) 7
DIABLOS (7U (Coach Pitch)) 3
 
Thursday, March 7, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
BATS (10U (Willie Mays)) 10
NM VIPERS (10U (Willie Mays)) 2
 
Wednesday, March 6, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
SAVAGE BASEBALL (7U (Coach Pitch)) 27
DAWGS (7U (Coach Pitch)) 2
 
Wednesday, March 6, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
HORNFROGS (9U (Jackie Robinson)) 3
RAPTORS (9U (Jackie Robinson)) 14
 
Wednesday, March 6, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
CRUCES FLAMES (10U (Willie Mays)) 2
RIVERBANDITS (10U (Willie Mays)) 16
 
Wednesday, March 6, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
HEATERS (12U (Pee Wee Reese)) 4
BOMBERS (12U (Pee Wee Reese)) 12
 
Wednesday, March 6, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
HAWKS (13U (Nolan Ryan)) 7
NM RHINOS (13U (Nolan Ryan)) 16
 
Tuesday, March 5, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
RIVERBANDITS (7U (Coach Pitch)) 26
CRUCES REDS OUTLAWS (7U (Coach Pitch)) 7
 
Tuesday, March 5, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
HAWKS (13U (Nolan Ryan)) 12
SUNDEVILS (13U (Nolan Ryan)) 3
 
Tuesday, March 5, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
DIAMOND KINGS (11U (Gil Hodges)) 15
METS (11U (Gil Hodges)) 8
 
Tuesday, March 5, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
BAMBINOS (10U (Willie Mays)) 11
NEW MEXICO SAVAGES (10U (Willie Mays)) 1
 
Monday, March 4, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
CRUCES REDS (7U (Coach Pitch)) 0
CRUCES CARDINALS (7U (Coach Pitch)) 20
 
Monday, March 4, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
ACES (10U (Willie Mays)) 0
LEGENDS (10U (Willie Mays)) 18
 
Monday, March 4, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
CRUCES BOMBERS (8U (Roberto Clemente)) 0
RIVERBANDITS (8U (Roberto Clemente)) 8
 
Monday, March 4, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
DAWGS (11U (Gil Hodges)) 17
LC VENOM (11U (Gil Hodges)) 2
 
Monday, March 4, 2019 @ 6:00pm
Final
ATP LEGENDS (13U (Nolan Ryan)) 17
LAS CRUCES WARRIORS (13U (Nolan Ryan)) 1